Skip to main content

1219 High Street

OFF MARKET (Sold)
1219 High Street, Wadsworth, OH 44281

Property Details

  • Property Type: Investment, Office
  • Space Available: 1,198 SF
  • Building Size: 8,718 SF

Overview

* Great Investment Property or Owner-User Investment Property
* 8,718 SF Office Condo / Currently Divided into 4 Individual Units (3 Leased, 1 Vacant)
* Built 2003
* Grounds and Interior in Exceptional Condition
* RE Taxes $17,054.00 Annual / $1.95 PSF
* Condo Fees $11,750.00 Annual / $1.35 PSF
* Located at the North End of the Business District Near the Walmart Supercenter
* In Close Proximity to I-76 and I-71
* Only 15 Miles to DT Akron and 36 Miles to DT Cleveland

Loading

Highlights

  • 3 of the 4 Units are Leased
  • NOI $97,876.07 (With One Unit Vacant)
  • Suite 104/106 Lease Exp. 10/1/24; Suite 108 Lease Expires 5/1/28; Suite 110 Lease Expires 3/1/28
  • Suite 100 Vacant & Available for Lease: - 1,198 SF - Lease Rate: $12.00 PSF (Modified Net) - Lobby, Kitchenette, Mix of Open and Private Areas

Location Map

Available Units

  • UnitSquare FootagePrice
  • Suite 1001,198 SF$12.00 SF/YR (Modified Net)

Listing Brokers

Request Information

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
This field is hidden when viewing the form